Accetto Utilizziamo cookies per migliorare il nostro servizio e realizzare statistiche. Questa funzione puó essere disattivata cambiando la configurazione del browser. Continuando a navigare senza modificare questi parametri, consideriamo che l’uso di cookies sia accettato
Isopropyl tetradecanoate is used as a solvent in perfume products and the oil phase in the preparation of formulations. It finds application in eye makeup, nail care products, soaps and detergents, hair care products, shaving products and other skin care products. It behaves as a non-aqueous component of the two-phase mouthwash, Dentyl pH, thereby it removes bacteria from the oral cavity.
Bashah, N. A. A.; Othman, M. R.; Aziz, N. Feed Forward Neural Network Model for Isopropyl Myristate Production in Industrial-scale Semi-batch Reactive Distillation Columns. Int. J. Eng. Sci. 2015, 11, 59-65.
Vadgama, R. N.; Odaneth, A. A.; Lali, A. M. Green synthesis of isopropyl myristate in novel single phase medium Part II: Packed bed reactor (PBR) studies. Biotechnol. Rep. 2015, 8, 105-109.
Dichiarazioni di rischio (UE): H315
Causes skin irritation.
Dichiarazioni precauzionali: P260-P201-P280g-P304+P340-P405-P501a
Do not breathe dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray. Obtain special instructions before use. Wear protective gloves. IF INHALED: Remove to fresh air and keep at rest in a position comfortable for breathing. Store locked up. Dispose of contents/container in accordance with local/regional/national/international regulations.