I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.
Isopropyl tetradecanoate is used as a solvent in perfume products and the oil phase in the preparation of formulations. It finds application in eye makeup, nail care products, soaps and detergents, hair care products, shaving products and other skin care products. It behaves as a non-aqueous component of the two-phase mouthwash, Dentyl pH, thereby it removes bacteria from the oral cavity.
Bashah, N. A. A.; Othman, M. R.; Aziz, N. Feed Forward Neural Network Model for Isopropyl Myristate Production in Industrial-scale Semi-batch Reactive Distillation Columns. Int. J. Eng. Sci. 2015, 11, 59-65.
Vadgama, R. N.; Odaneth, A. A.; Lali, A. M. Green synthesis of isopropyl myristate in novel single phase medium Part II: Packed bed reactor (PBR) studies. Biotechnol. Rep. 2015, 8, 105-109.
해저드 설명서 (EU): H315
Causes skin irritation.
주의 설명서: P280g-P264-P321-P332+P313-P302+P352a-P362+P364
Wear protective gloves. Wash thoroughly after handling. Specific treatment (see label). If skin irritation occurs: Get medical advice/attention. IF ON SKIN: Wash with plenty of water. Take off contaminated clothing and wash before reuse. And wash it before reuse.